Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.

close
Vladimir Cosma

Vladimir Cosma

Vladimir Cosma is a Romanian composer, conductor and violinist, born April 13, 1940 in Bucharest, Romania, into a family of musicians. His father, Teodor Cosma, was a pianist and conductor, his mother a writer-composer, his uncle, Edgar Cosma, composer and conductor, and one of his grandmothers, pianist, a student of the renowned Ferrucio Busoni.Film soundtracks1960s1966 : Le Plus Vieux Métier du monde de Jean-Luc Godard, Claude Autant-Lara, Philippe de Broca... – Film à sketches - Musique de Michel Legrand et Vladimir Cosma.1966 : Oum le dauphin blanc (Dessins animés – 52 épisodes) Musique co-composée avec Michel Legrand – arrangements et direction d’orchestre.1967 : But de Dominique Delouche – court métrage1967 : Du mou dans la gâchette de Louis Grospierre – arrangements1967 : L'Homme à la Buick de Gilles Grangier – arrangements1968 : Alexandre le bienheureux de Yves Robert1968 : Maldonne de Sergio Gobbi1968 : Les Prisonniers de la liberté (Prisoners of freedom – Aserei Hahofesh) de Yona Zaretsky1968 : Sayarim de Micha Shagrir – arrangements et direction d’orchestre1968 : Pour un amour lointain d’Edmond Séchan – arrangements et direction d’orchestre1969 : Clérambard de Yves Robert1969 : Appelez-moi Mathilde de Pierre Mondy – arrangements et direction d’orchestre1969 : Le Miroir de la terre d’Edmond Séchan - court métrage1969 : Les Aventures de Tom Sawyer de Wolfgang Liebeneiner – série TV1970s1970 : Le Distrait de Pierre Richard1970 : Térésa de Gérard Vergez1970 : Caïn de nulle part de Daniel Daërt1971 : Les Malheurs d'Alfred de Pierre Richard1971 : Tang de André Michel – série TV, 13 x 26’1972 : Le Grand Blond avec une chaussure noire de Yves Robert1972 : Les Zozos de Pascal Thomas1972 : Les Félines de Daniel Daërt1972 : Neither by Day Nor by Night (Lo B’Yom V’Lo B’Layla) de Steven Hilliard Stern1973 : L’Affaire Crazy Capo de Patrick Jamain1973 : Pleure pas la bouche pleine de Pascal Thomas1973 : La Dernière bourrée à Paris de Raoul André1973 : Les Grands Sentiments font les bons gueuletons de Michel Berny1973 : Salut l'artiste de Yves Robert1973 : La Raison du plus fou de François Reichenbach avec Raymond Devos1973 : Les Aventures de Rabbi Jacob de Gérard Oury1973 : Le Dingue de Daniel Daërt1973 : Les Grands Détectives série TV 6x52' de Jacques Nahum, Jean-Pierre Decourt, Jean Herman, Alexandre Astruc, etc.… -1973 : La Main enchantée de Michel Subiela – téléfilm1974 : La Rivale de Sergio Gobbi1974 : Le Chaud Lapin de Pascal Thomas1974 : La Moutarde me monte au nez de Claude Zidi1974 : La Gueule de l’emploi de Jacques Rouland1974 : Le Retour du Grand Blond de Yves Robert1974 : La Virée superbe de Gérard Vergez1975 : Dupont Lajoie de Yves Boisset1975 : La Course à l’échalote de Claude Zidi1975 : Catherine et Cie de Michel Boisrond1975 : Le Faux-cul de Roger Hanin1975 : Le Téléphone Rose de Edouard Molinaro1975 : Adios de André Michel – mini-série TV, 3 x 90’1975 : Hugues-le-Loup de Michel Subiela - téléfilm1975 : Monty Python Sacré Graal (Monty Python and the Holy Grail) de Terry Gilliam, Terry Jones1975 : TF1 (Indicatif de la chaîne et du journal télévisé.)1975 : Cinéma du Dimanche (Indicatif)1976 : Les Œufs brouillés de Joël Santoni1976 : La Surprise du chef de Pascal Thomas1976 : Le Jouet de Francis Veber1976 : Un éléphant ça trompe énormément d'Yves Robert1976 : Dracula père et fils d'Edouard Molinaro1976 : L'Aile ou la Cuisse de Claude Zidi1976 : A chacun son enfer - Autopsie d’un monstre d'André Cayatte1976 : Michel Strogoff de Jean-Pierre Decourt - série TV, 7 x 55’1976 : Le Collectionneur de cerveaux - Les Robots pensants de Michel Subiela- téléfilm1976 : L’Assassinat de Concino Concini de Gérard Vergez - téléfilm1976 : Les Mystères de Loudun de Gérard Vergez - téléfilm1976 : Silence …on tourne de Roger Coggio1977 : Le Chien de Monsieur Michel de Jean-Jacques Beineix - court métrage1977 : Nous irons tous au paradis d'Yves Robert1977 : Un Oursin dans la poche de Pascal Thomas1977 : Animal de Claude Zidi1977 : Vous n'aurez pas l'Alsace et la Lorraine de Coluche1977 : La Mer promise de Jacques Ertaud - téléfilm1977 : Les Confessions d’un enfant de Cœur de Jean L’Hôte - téléfilm1977 : Vaincre à Olympie de Michel Subiela - téléfilm1977 : Les Filles de Malemort de Daniel Daërt1977 : Où vont les poissons rouges ? de André Michel - téléfilm1977 : Richelieu de Jean-Pierre Decourt - série TV, 6 x 52’1977 : Enquête posthume sur un vaisseau fantôme de Michel Subiela - téléfilm1977 : Les Jeunes Filles de Lazare Iglesis – mini-série TV, 2 x 90’1977 : Le Loup blanc de Jean-Pierre Decourt – mini-série TV, 3 x 55’1977 : L’Affaire des poisons de Gérard Vergez - téléfilm1978 : La Zizanie de Claude Zidi1978 : La Raison d’Etat d'André Cayatte1978 : Je suis timide... mais je me soigne de Pierre Richard1978 : Cause toujours... tu m’intéresses ! d'Edouard Molinaro1978 : Confidences pour confidences de Pascal Thomas1978 : L’Enlèvement du Régent - Le Chevalier d’Harmental de Gérard Vergez- téléfilm1978 : Madame le Juge - Episode n°1 : Le Dossier Françoise Muller d'Edouard Molinaro - TV1978 : Les Grandes Conjurations – Episode : Le Connétable de Bourbon de Jean-Pierre Decourt - TV1978 : Histoires insolites. Episode 1 : La Stratégie du serpent d'Yves Boisset - TV1978 : Plein les poches pour pas un rond de Daniel Daërt1978 : L’Equipage d'André Michel - téléfilm1978 : Médecins de nuit de Nicolas Ribowski, Bruno Gantillon, Jean-Pierre Prévost, Philippe Lefèbvre, Peter Kassovitz... - 6 séries TV, 44 x 55’1979 : La Dérobade de Daniel Duval1979 : Courage fuyons d'Yves Robert1979 : C’est pas moi c’est lui de Pierre Richard1979 : Ils sont grands ces petits de Joël Santoni1979 : Histoires de voyous : Les Marloupins de Michel Berny - TV1979 : Histoires de voyous : La Belle Affaire de Louis Grospierre - TV1979 : La Servante de Lazare Iglesis – téléfilm1979 : La Belle vie de Lazare Iglesis – téléfilm1979 : Duos sur canapé de Marc Camoletti1979 : Les Aventures de David Balfour (Kidnapped) de Jean-Pierre Decourt - série TV, 6 x 55’1979 : La Fabrique, un conte de Noël de Pascal Thomas - téléfilm1979 : Le Baiser au lépreux d'André Michel – téléfilm1979 : Sam et Sally de Nicolas Ribowski, Jean Girault, Robert Pouret et Joël Séria -1ère série TV, 6 x 55’1979 : Sam et Sally de Joël Santoni - 2ème série TV, 6 x 55’1980s1980 : La Femme enfant - L’Ombre du loup de Raphaële Billetdoux1980 : Inspecteur la Bavure de Claude Zidi1980 : Diva de Jean-Jacques Beineix - César de la meilleure musique de film1980 : Le Bar du téléphone de Claude Barrois1980 : La Boum de Claude Pinoteau1980 : Celles qu’on a pas eues de Pascal Thomas1980 : Le Coup du parapluie de Gérard Oury1980 : Laat de Dokter mar shuiven de Nikolai van der Heyde1980 : L’Antichambre de Michel Bienvenu - court métrage1980 : Petit déjeuner compris de Michel Berny - série TV, 6 x 52’1980 : Les Mystères de Paris d'André Michel - série TV, 6 x 52’1980 : Les Roses de Dublin de Lazare Iglesis - série TV, 6 x 52’1980 : Les Maîtres sonneurs de Lazare Iglesis - téléfilm1981 : Les Sous-doués en vacances de Claude Zidi1981 : Une Affaire d’hommes de Nicolas Ribowski1981 : Pourquoi pas nous ? de Michel Berny1981 : La Chèvre de Francis Veber1981 : L’Année prochaine... si tout va bien de Jean-Loup Hubert1981 : La Grande Pitié du Comte de Gruyère de Lazare Iglesis - téléfilm1981 : La Double vie de Théophraste Longuet de Yannick Andreï - mini-série TV, 3 x 90’1981 : La Vie des autres - L’Ascension de Catherine Sarrazin de Jean-Pierre Prévost – téléfilm1981 : Pollufission 2000 de Jean-Pierre Prévost - téléfilm1981 : La Guerre des insectes de Peter Kassovitz - téléfilm1982 : Jamais avant le mariage de Daniel Ceccaldi1982 : Le Père Noël est une ordure de Jean-Marie Poiré1982 : La Boum 2 de Claude Pinoteau1982 : Tout le monde peut se tromper de Jean Couturier1982 : L'As des as de Gérard Oury1982 : L’Adieu aux As de Jean-Pierre Decourt - série TV, 6 x 52’1982 : Les Dames à la licorne de Lazare Iglesis – mini-série, 2 x 90’1982 : La Veuve rouge d'Edouard Molinaro – mini-série, 2 x 90’1982 : Un Adolescent d’autrefois d'André Michel - téléfilm1983 : Le Bal d'Ettore Scola. César de la meilleure musique1983 : Le Prix du danger d'Yves Boisset1983 : Banzaï de Claude Zidi1983 : Les Compères de Francis Veber1983 : P’tit Con de Gérard Lauzier1983 : L’Etincelle de Michel Lang1983 : Retenez moi... ou je fais un malheur ! de Michel Gérard1983 : Biniky le Dragon Rose - Serendipity monogatari pure to no nakamatachi – TV, dessins animés - Chanson du générique1983 : La Chambre des dames de Yannick Andreï - série TV, 10 x 52’1983 : La Jeune femme en vert de Lazare Iglesis - téléfilm1984 : La Septième Cible de Claude Pinoteau1984 : Just The Way You Are d'Edouard Molinaro1984 : Le Jumeau d'Yves Robert1984 : La Tête dans le sac de Gérard Lauzier1984 : Billet doux de Michel Berny - série TV, 6 x 60’1984 : L'Homme de Suez de Christian-Jaque - série TV, 6 x 52’1984 : L'Amour en héritage (Mistral's Daughter) de Douglas Hickox / Kevin Connor- série TV, 8 x 55’1984 : La Bavure de Nicolas Ribowski – mini-série TV, 3 x 55’1984 : Hello Einstein - Einstein de Lazare Iglesis - série TV, 6 x 55’1984 : Châteauvallon de Paul Planchon et Serge Friedman - série TV, 26 x 52’1985 : Les Rois du gag de Claude Zidi1985 : Astérix et la surprise de César de Pierre et Gaëtan Brizzi - Film d'animation1985 : Le Gaffeur de Serge Pénard1985 : Drôle de samedi de Bay Okan1985 : La Galette du roi de Jean-Michel Ribes1985 : Les Mondes engloutis de Michel Gauthier - série animée TV 2 saisons 52 x 26’1986 : Mort un dimanche de pluie de Joël Santoni1986 : Les Fugitifs de Francis Veber1986 : Asterix in Britain de Pino Van Lamsweerde - Film d'animation1986 : Lévy et Goliath de Gérard Oury1986 : L'Été 36 d'Yves Robert - mini série TV, 2 x 90’1986 : Claire de Lazare Iglesis - téléfilm1986 : Le Tiroir secret de Michel Boisrond, Edouard Molinaro, Nadine Trintignant, Roger Guilloz... - série TV, 6 x 52’1986 : Vive la Comédie de Jacques Fabbri, Jean-Luc Moreau, Paul Planchon, Jean-Pierre Bisson… - série TV, 10 x 90’1986 : Tour de France de Philippe Monnier - mini-série TV, 2 x 52’1987 : Le Moustachu de Dominique Chaussois1987 : Cœurs croisés de Stéphanie de Mareuil1987 : Promis… juré ! de Jacques Monnet1987 : La Petite Allumeuse de Danièle Dubroux1987 : L’Or noir de Lornac de Tony Flaadt - série TV1987 : Rahan, le fils des âges farouches de Alain Sion - série de dessins animés TV, 26 x 26’1987 : Nitwits de Nikolai van der Heyde1988 : L'Etudiante de Claude Pinoteau1988 : Corps z’à corps d'André Halimi1988 : La Vouivre de Georges Wilson1988 : Les Pique-assiettes de Dominique Giuliani, Gilles Amado, Jean-Luc Moreau... - série TV, 26 x 26’1988 : M'as-tu vu ? de Jean-Michel Ribes et Eric Le Hung - série TV, 6 x 52’1988 : Julien Fontanes Magistrat – Episode «La Bête noire» de Michel Berny –téléfilm1989 : Il gèle en enfer de Jean-Pierre Mocky1989 : Les Grandes Familles d'Edouard Molinaro – série TV, 4 x 84’1989 : L'Eté de la révolution de Lazare Iglesis - téléfilm1989 : Till We Meet Again - Le Secret de Château Valmont– de Charles Jarrott- série TV, 3 x 100’1989 : Les Sœurs du Nord - SOS Disparus de Joël Santoni – téléfilm1989 : Le Retour d'Arsène Lupin de Michel Wyn, Jacques Besnard, Philippe Condroyer, Michel Boisrond...- série TV, 12 x 56’1989 : Mésaventures d'Elise Durupt - série TV, 161 x 26’1989 : Intrigues de Maurice Dugowson et autres - série TV, 187 x 26’1990s1990 : La Gloire de mon père d'Yves Robert1990 : Le Château de ma mère d'Yves Robert1990 : La Pagaille de Pascal Thomas1990 : La Belle anglaise 2 de Jacques Besnard - série TV, 6 x 52’1990 : Night of the Fox - Le Complot du Renard de Charles Jarrott – téléfilms, 2 x 90’1990 : Edouard et ses filles de Michel Lang - série TV, 6 x 55’1990 : The Nighmare Years - Les Années infernales d'Anthony Page - série TV, 4 x 90’1990 : Le Gorille : Le Pavé du Gorille de Roger Hanin – téléfilm1990 : Le Déjeuner de Sousceyrac de Lazare Iglesis – téléfilm1990 : Passions - série TV, 57 x 26’1990 : Côté cœur - série TV, 68 x 26’1991 : La Neige et le Feu de Claude Pinoteau1991 : Myster Mocky présente :La Méthode Barnol de Jean-Pierre Mocky - téléfilm1991 : Myster Mocky présente :Dis-moi qui tu hais de Jean-Pierre Mocky – téléfilm1991 : Myster Mocky présente :La Vérité qui tue de Jean-Pierre Mocky – téléfilm1991 : La Totale! de Claude Zidi1991 : La Montre, la croix et la manière - The Favour, the Watch and the Very Big Fish de Ben Lewin1992 : Ville à vendre de Jean-Pierre Mocky1992 : Coup de jeune de Xavier Gélin1992 : Le Souper d'Edouard Molinaro1992 : Le Bal des casse-pieds d'Yves Robert1992 : Les Coeurs brûlés de Jean Sagols - série TV1992 : La Femme abandonnée d'Edouard Molinaro – téléfilm1993 : Cuisine et Dépendances de Philippe Muyl1993 : Le Mari de Léon de Jean-Pierre Mocky1993 : La Soif de l'or de Gérard Oury1993 : Mercedes mon amour de Bay Okan1993 : Le Boeuf clandestin de Lazare Iglesis - téléfilm1993 : Trois jours pour gagner de Michel Berny, Alain Nahum…- série TV, 13 x 27’1994 : Montparnasse-Pondichéry d'Yves Robert1994 : Bonsoir de Jean-Pierre Mocky1994 : Cache Cash de Claude Pinoteau1994 : L’Affaire de Sergio Gobbi1994 : Les Yeux d’Hélène de Jean Sagols - série TV, 9 x 90’1994 : Dazzle - Les Racines du Coeur de Richard A. Colla - mini-série TV, 2 x 90’1995 : Les Sables mouvants de Paul Carpita1995 : Les Nouveaux exploits d’Arsène Lupin d'Alain Nahum, Nicolas Ribowski - série TV1996 : Le Jaguar de Francis Veber1996 : Le Plus Beau Métier du monde de Gérard Lauzier1996 : Les Palmes de monsieur Schutz de Claude Pinoteau1996 : Faisons un rêve de Jean-Michel Ribes – téléfilm1996 : Le Cheval de coeur de Charlotte Brandstrom – téléfilm1996 : Berjac : Coup de maître de Jean-Michel Ribes – téléfilm1996 : Berjac : Coup de théâtre de Jean-Michel Ribes - téléfilm1997 : Soleil de Roger Hanin1997 : Drôle de père de Charlotte Brandstrom – téléfilm1997 : Maître da Costa – Episode : Le Doigt de Dieu de Bob Swaim - TV1998 : Le Dîner de cons de Francis Veber1998 : La Femme du Boulanger de Nicolas Ribowski - téléfilm1999 : Le Schpountz de Gérard Oury1999 : Le Fils du Français de Gérard Lauzier1999 : Le Monde à l’envers de Charlotte Brandstrom – mini-série TV, 2 x 90’1999 : La Fiction des Guignols de Bruno Le Jean - téléfilm1999 : Voleur de cœur de Patrick Jamain – téléfilm2000s2000 : La Vache et le Président de Philippe Muyl2000 : La Trilogie Marseillaise : Marius, Fanny, César de Nicolas Ribowski – mini- série TV, 3 x 95’2001 : Le Placard de Francis Veber2001 : Le Monde à l’envers – Episode 3 : Le Secret d’Alice de Michaël Perrotta- TV2002 : Les Homards de l’utopie - Marche et rêve ! de Paul Carpita2002 : Clémy de Nicolas Ribowski - téléfilm2002 : Action justice - Episode 1 : Une mère indigne d'Alain Schwartzstein - TV2003 : Le Furet de Jean-Pierre Mocky2003 : Action justice - Episode 2 : Un mauvais médecin de Jean-Pierre Igoux – TV2003 : Action justice - Episode 3 : Déclaré coupable d'Alain Nahum - TV2004 : Albert est méchant d'Hervé Palud2004 : Le Président Ferrare d'Alain Nahum - série TV2004 : Touristes, Oh yes ! de Jean-Pierre Mocky2005 : Grabuge de Jean-Pierre Mocky2005 : Les Ballets écarlates de Jean-Pierre Mocky2005 : Le Bénévole de Jean-Pierre Mocky2006 : Le Temps des porte-plumes de Daniel Duval2006 : Le Deal de Jean-Pierre Mocky2007 : 13, French Street de Jean-Pierre Mocky2007 : Myster Mocky présente de Jean-Pierre Mocky - série TV:Le Diable en Embuscade avec Jean-Hugues Anglade et B. Putzulu.Le Farceur avec Michel Galabru et Charles Berling.Un Eléphant dans un Magasin de Porcelaine avec Micheline Presle et Jean-Pierre Mocky.Service rendu avec Richard Bohringer et Smadi Wolfman.La Clinique Opale avec Didier Bourdon et Tom Novembre.La Cellule Insonorisée avec Claude Brasseur et Patricia Barzyk.2008 : Myster Mocky présente de Jean-Pierre Mocky - série TV :Témoins de Choix avec Lorant Deutsch et Dominique Pinon.Le Jour de l’Exécution avec Michel Piccoli et Frédéric Diefenthal.Dans le Lac avec Arielle Dombasle, Stanislas Merhar, Aurélien Wiik.Morts sur commande avec Richard Bohringer et Jean-Pierre Mocky.Chantage à Domicile avec Laurent Gerra, Rufus et Henry Guibet.L’Energumène - Symbole d’autorité avec Régis Laspalès.2008 : Climax de Frédéric Sojcher - court métrage2009 : Colère de Jean-Pierre Mocky – téléfilm2009 : Myster Mocky présente de Jean-Pierre Mocky - série TV:Le Voisin de cellule avec Jean-Paul Rouve et Richard Bohringer.De Quoi Mourir de rire avec Louise Monot, Stanislas Merhar et Philippe Chevalier.Sauvetage avec Richard Anconina, Bernard Lecoq et Zinédine Soualem.Un Risque à courir avec Gaspard Ulliel, Elsa Zylberstein.Une si gentille serveuse avec Micheline Presle, Zoé Félix et Aurélien Wiik.Haine mortelle avec Pierre Mondy et Dominique Pinon.2010 : Les Insomniaques de Jean-Pierre Mocky2010 : Crédit pour tous de Jean-Pierre Mocky2010 : Myster Mocky présente de Jean-Pierre Mocky - série TV:L’Aide avec Cristiana Reali, Bruno Todeschini et Patricia Barzyk.La Cadillac avec Arielle Dombasle et Frédéric Diefenthal.Martha in Memoriam avec Mathieu Demy, Virginie Ledoyen et François Vincentelli.Meurtre entre amies avec Victoria Abril et Dominique Lavanant.L’Ultime bobine avec Stomy Bugzy et Richard Gotainer.La Voix de sa conscience avec Michèle Bernier, Daniel Russo.2011 : Le dossier Toroto de Jean-Pierre Mocky2011 : Calomnies de Jean-Pierre Mocky2011 : Hitler à Hollywood (H/H) de Frédéric SojcherOperas and stage works1970: Fantômas, opéra de chambre d’après l’œuvre de Robert Desnos réalisé par Eve Griliquez1971: Volpone, musique de scène et de ballet pour la Comédie-Française, mise en scène de Gérard Vergez1986: Alcazar de Paris, musique et chansons de la revue du cabaret Alaczar de Frantz Salieri2000, 2001, 2003, 2004: Election Miss France, musiques, ballets et chansons (2000, 2001, 2003, 2004)2007: Marius et Fanny, opéra en deux actes d’après l’œuvre de Marcel Pagnol2008: Les Aventures de Rabbi Jacob, comédie musicale de Patrick Timsit (2008)Symphonic works based on film soundtracksL’As des As - Ouverture (2001–2002)La Boum - suite d’orchestre (1991)La Gloire de mon Père, Le Château de ma mère - suite d’orchestre (1991–2006) Habanera, Les Vacances, Isabelle, Le Parc Borelli, Massalia Rag, Valse d’AugustineLe Grand Blond avec une chaussure noire - Danse Roumaine (1991)Michel Strogoff - suite d’orchestre (1995) - Thème de Nadia, Danse TartareLes Aventures de Rabbi Jacob - Danses Hassidiques (1996)Le Bal, pour trompette et orchestre (1994)La Course à l’échalote - suite d’orchestre (1995)La Dérobade (Solitude) (1995)Le Jaguar (Thème de l’Aventure) (1999)Les Aventures de David Balfour (La Légende de David) (2006)Le Placard (2001)La Chèvre (La Cabra) pour kena ou naï et orchestre (2002)Les Compères (1991)Les Fugitifs - suite d’orchestre (1991)La Boum 2 - suite d’orchestre (1998)Diva (Promenade sentimentale ) version orchestrale (2002)Un Eléphant, ça trompe énormément (Hello Marilyn) (1991)L’Eté 36 – suite d’orchestre (1995)L’Amour en héritage - version orchestrale (1996)Châteauvallon – version orchestrale (1999)Les Cœurs brûlés - version orchestrale (1996)Le Bal des casse-pieds (Les Casse-pieds) – pour solistes de jazz et orchestre (1999)Le Bal des casse-pieds (Les Casse-pieds) – version orchestrale (1999)Salut l’Artiste (Yves et Danièle) pour solistes de jazz et orchestre (1999)L’Aile ou la Cuisse (Concerto gastronomique) pour solistes de jazz et orchestre (2003)Le Père Noël au Paradis - suite basée sur les musiques des films : Le Père Noël est une ordure, Nous irons tous au Paradis, pour solistes de jazz et orchestre (1996–1999)Le Dîner de cons, pour solistes de jazz et orchestre (2002)Works for soloists and orchestraOblique, pour violoncelle et orchestre à cordes (1969)Concerto pour Euphonium et orchestre (commande du Festival et Concours international de Tuba de Guebwiller, 1997)Concerto Ibérique, pour trompette et orchestre (création lors du Concours international de cuivres de la ville de Narbonne, 1998)Concerto de Berlin, pour violon et orchestreversion du film La 7ème Cible (1984) – env. 9’version intégrale (2001) – env.29’Vocal, Choral and symphonicEh bien ! Dansez maintenant, divertissement d’après Les Fables de Jean de La Fontaine pour Récitant et orchestre symphonique (2006)Cantate 1209, pour Récitant, Soprano, Chœurs d’enfants et orchestre (2009)Reality du film La Boum, pour voix de ténor et orchestre (2001)L’Amour en héritage (Only Love), pour soprano et orchestre (1996)Your Eyes du film La Boum 2, pour soprano et orchestre (1998)Les Cœurs brûlés, pour soprano et orchestre (1996)Divine du film Diva pour soprano et orchestre (1996)Air de la Wally du film Diva (A.Catalani, argt.V.Cosma), pour soprano et orchestre (1980)You call it Love du film L’Etudiante pour soprano et orchestre (2002)Eternity du film La Vouivre pour soprano et orchestre (2002)Military and Concert Band music with or without soloistsConcerto pour Euphonium et orchestre d’harmonie (commande du Festival et Concours international de Tuba de Guebwiller, 1997)Concerto Ibérique, pour trompette et orchestre d’harmonie (création lors du Concours international de cuivres de la ville de Narbonne, 1998)La Boum - suite pour orchestre d’harmonie (2010)La Gloire de mon Père, Le Château de ma Mère - suite pour orchestre d’harmonie (2009) - Habanera, Les Vacances, Isabelle, Valse d’AugustineLe Grand Blond avec une chaussure noire - Danse Roumaine (2010)Michel Strogoff - suite pour orchestre d’harmonie (2008) - Thème de Nadia, Danse TartareLes Aventures de Rabbi Jacob - Danses Hassidiques (2007)L’Aile ou la Cuisse - Concerto gastronomique (2007)Les Saxs Brothers du film Nous irons tous au Paradis pour Quintette de saxophones, Piano, Contrebasse et Batterie (2008)Chamber music, Pianoforte reductionsCourts métrages Quintette de cuivres (commande du Festival et Concours international de Narbonne, 1996)9 Recueils de Musiques de Films, pour instruments solistes et accompagnement de piano - Flûte, Clarinette, Hautbois, Saxophone alto, Cor, Euphonium, Trompette, Trombone, Violon (2011)Concerto pour Euphonium et orchestre, réduction pour Euphonium et Piano (1997)9 Recueils de Musiques de Films, pour instruments solistes et accompagnement de piano - Flûte, Clarinette, Hautbois, Saxophone alto, Cor, Euphonium, Trompette, Trombone, Violon (2011)Concerto Ibérique, réduction pour Trompette et Piano (1998)Concerto de Berlin, réduction pour Violon et Pianoversion du film La 7ème Cible – env. 9’ (1984 – rev.1999)version intégrale – env.29’ (2002)Eh bien ! Dansez maintenant – divertissement d’après des Fables de Jean de La Fontaine – partition pour Récitant et Piano (2006)Marius et Fanny, réduction pour Piano et Chant (2007)Cantate 1209, réduction pour Piano, Récitant, Soprano, Chœurs d’enfants (2009)Pianoforte musicLes Musiques de Films de Vladimir Cosma, Volumes 1, 2, 3, 4 (1982–1990)La Gloire de mon père – Le Château de ma mère, recueil pour piano (1990)Vocal music and songs2 Recueils pour voix et pianoVladimir Cosma – Les plus belles chansons Cinéma & Télévision – volume 1 (1996)Vladimir Cosma – Les plus belles chansons Cinéma & Télévision – volume 2 (1996)Egalement une centaine de chansons parmi lesquelles :Reality, du film La Boum, interprétée par Richard Sanderson (1980)L’Amour en héritage (Only Love), interprétée par Nana Mouskouri (1984)Destinée, des films Le Père Noël est une ordure et Les Sous-doués en vacances, interprétée par Guy Marchand (1982)Puissance et Gloire, de la série TV Châteauvallon, interprétée par Herbert Léonard (1985)Your Eyes, du film La Boum 2, interprétée par Cook Da Books (1982)Le Ciel, La Terre et l’eau, du film Alexandre Le Bienheureux, interprétée par Isabelle Aubret (1968)Un Souvenir heureux de la série TV Le tiroir secret, interprétée par Diane Dufresne (1986)You call it Love, du film L’Etudiante, interprétée par Karoline Krüger (1988)My Life, de la série TV Till we meet again, interprétée par Mireille Mathieu (1989)Je n’ai pas dit mon dernier mot d’amour, du film La Dérobade, interprétée par Nicole Croisille (1979)L’Année prochaine si tout va bien, interprétée par Sofie Kremen (1981)Ballade de Clérambard, du film Clérambard, interprétée par Marie Laforêt (1969)Pour l’Amour, de la série TV La Chambre des Dames, interprétée par Annick Thoumazeau (1983)Les Cœurs brûlés, interprétée par Nicole Croisille (1992)Laisse-moi rêver, du film La Neige et le feu, interprétée par Lara Fabian (1991)Les Mondes Engloutis, interprétée par les Mini Star (1985)Maybe you’re wrong, du film La Boum 2, interprétée par Freddie Meyer (1982)Go on for ever, du film La Boum, interprétée par Richard Sanderson et Chantal Curtis (1980)Get it together, du film Inspecteur La Bavure, interprétée par Chantal Curtis (1980)Awards1981: Disques d'Or et de Platine pour les B.O.F. : Diva, La Boum.1981: César Award de la meilleure musique de film pour Diva.1982: Prix du Festival de Moscou de la musique du film pour Diva.1982: Disques d'Or et de Platine pour la B.O.F. : La Boum 2.1983: Grand Prix du Disque de la Musique de films (Sacem) pour l’ensemble de son œuvre à Cannes.1984: César Award de la meilleure musique de film pour Le Bal.1985: Disques d’Or et de Platine pour les B.O.F.: L’Amour en Héritage, Les Mondes Engloutis, Châteauvallon.1986: 7 d’Or de la meilleure musique pour la télévision avec le film en deux parties : L’été 36.1986: Nommé au grade de Commandeur des Arts et des Lettres.1988: Disque d’Or pour la B.O.F. de L’Etudiante.1990: Grand Prix Sacem de l’« Œuvre musicale audiovisuelle ».1991: 7 d’Or de la meilleure musique pour la télévision.1995: Médaille d’honneur de la Ville de Beauvais.2000: Médaille d’honneur du Conseil Général de l’Yonne.2001: Prix Philip Award de Varsovie («Greatest Creation accomplishment in Europeen film music»).2003: Grand Prix Sacem de la Musique de Film.2004: Nommé Grand Officier du Mérite Culturel Roumain.2004: Nommé Chevalier dans l’Ordre National de la Légion d’Honneur.2005: Lumière d’Honneur – Festival La Ciotat, Berceau du Cinéma.2006: Médaille d’honneur de la Ville et Parrain de l’Ecole Municipale de Musique (Vandoeuvre les Nancy).2007: Hommage et Médaille d'honneur de la Ville de Cabourg.2008: Trophée «Phenix Award » saluant l’ensemble de sa carrière (Festival du Film à Spa en Belgique.)2009: Hommage et Médaille d’honneur de la Ville de Béziers.2010: Prix Henri Langlois de la Cinémathèque Française 2010.

cc-by-sa

Radio stations playing it

Best of Jazz - LudwigRadio.com

Best of Jazz - LudwigRadio.com

Albums

Hot tracks

Vladimir Cosma - Hello Marylin

Hello Marylin

4211

Vladimir Cosma - Promenade Sentimentale

Promenade Sentimentale

3222

Vladimir Cosma - Le Dîner De Cons

Le Dîner De Cons

2715

Vladimir Cosma - Sax Brothers

Sax Brothers

2127

Vladimir Cosma - Alexandre Le Bienheureux

Alexandre Le Bienheureux

1812

Vladimir Cosma - Pierre Et Marie Curie

Pierre Et Marie Curie

1796

Vladimir Cosma - La Gloire De Mon Pre

La Gloire De Mon Pre

308